Results from Around the Country
Congratulations to those who competed at Twin Cities Open! Next month we will feature results from the event.
Millennium DanceSport Championships
Balance Pointe Studios
Mary Cederberg with Jeff Nehrbass
3rd (of 8) - L-C Bronze Closed American Rhythm 3-Dance Championship
5th (of 7) - L-C Bronze Closed American Rhythm 2-Dance Championship
4th (of 9) - L-C Bronze Closed American Smooth 2-Dance Championship
3rd (of 4) - L-B1 Rising Star Full Bronze Rhythm Cha Cha
3rd (of 4) - L-B1 Rising Star Full Bronze Rhythm Rumba
Elizabeth Dickinson with Jeff Nehrbass
2nd (of 2) - L-B1 Open Intermediate Gold Smooth Waltz
2nd (of 2) - L-B1 Open Intermediate Gold Smooth Tango
2nd (of 3) - L-B1 Open Intermediate Gold Smooth Foxtrot
1st (of 1) - L-B1 Open Intermediate Gold Smooth Viennese Waltz
3rd (of 3) - L-B1 Open Full Gold Smooth Waltz
Therese Meszaros with Jeff Nehrbass
1st (of 1) - L-C2 Rising Star Open Full Bronze Rhythm Cha Cha
1st (of 1) - L-C2 Rising Star Open Full Bronze Rhythm Rumba
1st (of 1) - L-C2 Rising Star Open Full Bronze Rhythm Swing
1st (of 1) - L-C2 Rising Star Open Full Bronze Rhythm Bolero
1st (of 1) - L-C2 Rising Star Open Full Bronze Rhythm Mambo
Colorado Star Ball
Dahl Dance Studio
Darcy Adamczyk with Gary Dahl
2nd (of 11) - L "GLOBAL" Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship
2nd (of 6) - L-A Pro/Am Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship
2nd (of 5) - L-B Closed DSS Silver American Smooth Championship
2nd (of 11) - L-B Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship
3rd (of 7) - L-B Closed Silver International Ballroom Scholarship
Gumbo DanceSport Championship
Russel Alliev and Jordan Lanasa
2nd (of 3) - Amateur Adult Bronze Latin
4th (of 4) - Amateur Adult Silver Latin
4th (of 7) - Amateur Adult Bronze Standard
6th (of 7) - Amateur Adult Silver Standard
4th (of 4) - Amateur Adult Silver International Tango
Jeremy Anderson and Yuko Taniguchi
1st (of 2) - Amateur Adult Novice Smooth
1st (of 2) - Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Smooth
1st (of 3) - Amateur Senior I Novice Smooth
1st (of 1) - Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Smooth
1st (of 7) - Amateur Adult Silver Standard
2nd (of 3) - Amateur Adult Gold Standard
1st (of 8) - Amateur Senior I Silver Standard
2nd (of 7) - Amateur Senior I Gold Standard
C.J. Hurst and Lorie Hurst
1st (of 2) - Amateur Adult Gold Smooth
1st (of 5) - Amateur Senior I Gold Smooth
1st (of 3) - Amateur Adult Master of Syllabus Standard
1st (of 3) - Amateur Adult Gold Standard
1st (of 7) - Amateur Senior I Gold Standard
Edward Soltis and Bonnie Burton
5th (of 9) - Amateur Senior III Gold Smooth
3rd (of 5) - Amateur Senior III Novice Smooth
4th (of 15) - Amateur Senior II Silver Standard
5th (of 19) - Amateur Senior III Silver Standard
Greg Warner and Jill Smith
8th (of 16) - Amateur Senior III Silver Rhythm
9th (of 21) - Amateur Senior III Silver Smooth
2nd (of 8) - Amateur Senior III Bronze Standard
Leland Whitney and Leslie Whitney
3rd (of 8) - Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Rhythm
3rd (of 6) - Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm
3rd (of 12) - Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Smooth
4th (of 11) - Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth
USA Dance National Senior IV Championships
Greg Warner and Jill Smith
5th (of 8) - Amateur Senior IV Silver Rhythm
1st (of 9) - Amateur Senior IV Silver Smooth
1st (of 2) - Amateur Senior IV Bronze Standard
Leland Whitney and Leslie Whitney
1st (of 2) - Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm
1st (of 5) - Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth
1st (of 2) - Amateur Senior IV Pre-Champ Rhythm