Results from Around the Country
Congratulations to all those who competed in the month of February!
Southeastern DanceSport Championships NQE
Leland Whitney & Leslie Whitney
1st (of 2) Senior IV Championship Smooth(WTFV)
1st (of 5) Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1st (of 2) Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
2nd (of 3) Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
Manhattan Amateur Classic NQE
Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva
1st (of 10) - Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
Chris Ulbrich & Talia Carpinteri
2nd (of 10) - Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura
3rd (of 10) - Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus
4th (of 10) - Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
4th (of 12) - Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
Nicholas Baulch & Caitlin Kirby
5th (of 10) - Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
3rd (of 12) - Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
Kevin Chan & Roxanne Schroede
6th (of 10) - Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova
1st (of 7) - Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
4th (of 21) - Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Eric Groysman & Dakota Pizzi
2nd (of 7) - Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Ariel Milshteyn & Simona Vigodner
3rd (of 7) - Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Jaryd Farcon & Victoria Gribman
4th (of 7) - Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch
5th (of 7) - Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Colin Williams & Aya Du
6th (of 7) - Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Omar Mirza & Aziza Suleymanzade
7th (of 7) - Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron
1st (of 12) - Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert
2nd (of 12) - Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
Yimeng Xu & Danica Chan
5th (of 12) - Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
George Cometa & April Geyer
6th (of 12) - Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
Patrick Rucinsky & Tatiana Veselkina
1st (of 21) - Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Valeriu Ursache & Anna Sheedy
2nd (of 21) - Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Alexander Pavlov & Mie Udesen
3rd (of 21) - Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Ira Pollock & Noelle Sun
5th (of 21) - Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe
6th (of 21) - Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)